Customer Service - ACTIVE

Processing of personal data

To access and navigate the online site Subitoccasioni.it, no registration is required: you can freely consult all the product sheets and make a proof of purchase by placing the products in the cart to check how much the costs amount to.

However, it is necessary to leave your data when registering on the site when you decide to proceed with the purchase.

In this case the Customer will be asked to leave the information strictly necessary for the purchase and delivery of the product.

This data can be modified by the Customer at any time by clicking on "Your data" located in the navigation bar at the top of the screen. 

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE



Why this warning
This page aims to describe how the site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of visitors who consult it.
This information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data for those who connect to the corporate websites of Leccolandia Srl (hereinafter "Websites") by accessing the web services electronically.
 
The information is provided for the Websites and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.
The information is also inspired by Directive 2009/136/EC, which introduced new rules on cookies, and by Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for the protection of personal data to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.



The "owner" of the processing
Following consultation of the Websites, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The data controller is Leccolandia Srl, Via Domenico Cimarosa, 3 - 23900 – Lecco (LC).



Place of data processing
The processing connected to the services of the Websites takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of the Leccolandia Srl company and is handled only by personnel in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
The data deriving from the web service may be communicated to the technological and instrumental partners used by the Data Controller for the provision of the services requested by visitor users.
The personal data provided by visitors who send requests for informative material (requests for information, answers to questions, etc.) or other communications (orders) are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose (provision of the services requested through the technological and instrumental partner).



Types of data processed
Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Websites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the computers connecting to the site to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Websites, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.
This data may be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Websites and to check their correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.



Data provided voluntarily by visitor users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal data to access certain services, or to make requests for information to the addresses indicated on the Websites entails the subsequent acquisition of the personal data included in the sender's request, necessary to respond to them.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.



Cookies
Cookies are computer files that can be saved on the user's computer (or other devices enabled for internet browsing, for example smartphones or tablets) when he visits the Websites. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes from and the 'lifespan' of the cookie (i.e. how long it will remain on the user's device).



Cookies inserted as they are essential for the functioning of the Websites
The Websites use session and persistent cookies for the sole purpose of offering a more efficient service.
The use of these cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the services and functions of the Websites to be provided in a complete manner.
The cookies used on the Websites avoid the use of other IT techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of data directly identifying the user.
Interested parties who do not want the cookies in question can delete them after browsing simply by going to the privacy settings of their browser and selecting the option to delete cookies.



Cookies inserted for the purposes of aggregate analysis of visits to the site
Leccolandia Srl uses aggregate navigation data analysis tools that allow us to improve the Websites (Web Trends and Google Analytics).
 
In particular, Google Analytics, a system made available by Google Inc., uses cookies that are stored on the user's computer for the purpose of allowing the manager of the Websites to analyze how users use the sites themselves. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Websites (including the IP address anonymized by removing some digits) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your use of the Websites, compiling reports on Website activity for their operators and providing other services relating to Website activity and Internet usage .
 
To protect user privacy as much as possible, Leccolandia Srl applies the 'IP masking' option made available by Google Analytics, which requires the system to obscure the last 8 digits of the visitor's IP address before any processing, making the analyzed data is made anonymous.
Users who do not want the cookies in question can prevent them from being stored on their computer through the specific "Browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics" made available by Google at the address https://tools.google.com/ dlpage/gaoptout. To activate the component, which inhibits the system from sending information about the user's visit, simply install it by following the instructions on the screen, closing and reopening the browser.



Cookies placed to serve interest-based ads
The Websites may use third-party cookies to publish adverts defined based on user interests. This information is collected during the user's browsing and is in no way linked to the account with which the user accesses the Websites.
In particular, Google Adwords of Google Inc. uses navigation data within its online advertising circuit, to propose advertisements more relevant to the user's interests. Leccolandia Srl exploits this technology and uses navigation data within the websites it owns to offer the user targeted advertising based on interests. The user can disable, partially or completely, the use of cookies by Google Adwords by visiting the pages https://www.google.it/ads/preferences and https://www.google.it/settings/ ads/onweb
More generally, each browser allows the user to deactivate third-party cookies aimed at allowing online advertising based on the user's interests. For example, in the case of the Firefox browser, the deactivation of the cookies in question can be carried out by following the instructions on the page http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Disattivare%20i%20cookie%20di%20terze%20parti In the case of Internet Explorer instructions on deactivating third-party cookies are reported at the following link http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185/it



How to disable cookies
The majority of internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. The user can change these settings to block cookies or to warn that cookies are sent to the user's device. There are various ways to manage cookies. You can refer to your browser's instruction manual or help screen to find out how to adjust or change your browser's settings.
In the case of different devices (for example computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), the user must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect their preferences regarding cookies.



Optional provision of data
Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide his/her personal data through the use of the specific sections of the Websites and to request or request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Failure to provide them can only make it impossible to obtain what is requested.



Treatment methods
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Leccolandia Srl con Socio Unico, to minimize the risks relating to the confidentiality, availability and integrity of the personal data collected and processed, has adopted all the minimum security measures required by law.



Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.
Requests should be addressed to Leccolandia Srl as data controller.